711 E 5th St Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E 5th St, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $735,993, approximately $253 per square foot. 711 E 5th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Lynn Haven Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Gaunt Richard H and Gaunt Doris S
Bought by
Gaunt James Harold and Berger Tomas G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2017
Sold by
Gaunt James Harold
Bought by
Gaunt Richard H and Gaunt Doris S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaunt James Harold | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaunt Richard H | $168,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $404,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $392,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $371,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $360,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $349,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $345,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $308,344 | $177,934 | $130,410 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $332,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $323,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $320,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $320,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $319,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map