NOT LISTED FOR SALE

711 E 7th St Vidalia, GA 30474

Estimated Value: $134,568

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2020

Last sale price $52,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $813 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2020

Looking for an investment? Cute Brick home with livingroom and bonus room. Some new flooring and paint, but lots of potential. Add your own touches and make it your own. It has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 Bathrooms. More photos are on the way, but why wait call me today to see it in person. Tammie Gibbs @ 912-293-2899 or 912-537-8885.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammie Gibbs

Lovins Realty and Investment Co License #299043 Listed on: 02/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Non MLS

Non MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $729

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Parking Pad
  • Open Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number V20 096

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$729

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: From Lovins Realty @3rd Street take a left onto Church Street, then a right @ the redlight onto Hwy 280, Turn right onto Green Street. Continue to Seventh Street and turn left, House will be on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Other-See Remarks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Detached Single Family
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 1430

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other, Less than 1 Acre

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel #: V20 096
  • Zoning: R3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 728.95

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-25.61%
Current Estimated Value
$134,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Johnson James C
Bought by
Mcdonald Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Larry
Bought by
Johnson James C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
Bought by
Johnson Larry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bb & P Holdings Llc $52,000 --
Mcdonald Barbara $50,000 --
Johnson James C -- --
Johnson Larry $33,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $52,000 -25.6% $36 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Sale $69,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Altamaha Basin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,138 $42,571 $1,987 $40,584
2024 $1,169 $42,571 $1,987 $40,584
2023 $1,149 $40,965 $1,987 $38,978
2022 $326 $36,039 $1,987 $34,052
2021 $197 $27,355 $1,987 $25,368
2020 $159 $26,469 $1,987 $24,482
2019 $159 $26,469 $1,987 $24,482
2018 $159 $26,469 $1,987 $24,482
2017 $160 $24,826 $1,987 $22,839
2016 $161 $24,924 $1,987 $22,937
2015 -- $18,198 $1,987 $16,211
2014 -- $18,198 $1,987 $16,211
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Altamaha Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18166

APN: V20-096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.