711 E Cherokee Ave McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $72,282 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Cherokee Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $111,321, approximately $82 per square foot. 711 E Cherokee Ave is a home with nearby schools including McAlester High School, Mcalester Christian Academy, and Lakewood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Leo B and Thompson Elizabeth
Bought by
Newman Miller M and Newman Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Miller M | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $4,375 | $804 | $3,571 |
| 2024 | $385 | $4,167 | $766 | $3,401 |
| 2023 | $365 | $3,968 | $738 | $3,230 |
| 2022 | $331 | $3,779 | $711 | $3,068 |
| 2021 | $329 | $3,779 | $711 | $3,068 |
| 2020 | $301 | $3,429 | $662 | $2,767 |
| 2019 | $263 | $3,428 | $670 | $2,758 |
| 2018 | $251 | $3,110 | $608 | $2,502 |
| 2017 | $241 | $2,961 | $579 | $2,382 |