711 E Hamlet Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Hamlet Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $97,803, approximately $83 per square foot. 711 E Hamlet Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Bought by
Graves Lewis S and Graves Linda Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Lewis S | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $35,895 | $6,472 | $29,423 |
| 2024 | $513 | $35,895 | $6,472 | $29,423 |
| 2023 | $579 | $39,046 | $6,472 | $32,574 |
| 2022 | $583 | $39,046 | $6,472 | $32,574 |
| 2021 | $583 | $39,046 | $6,472 | $32,574 |
| 2020 | $583 | $39,046 | $6,472 | $32,574 |
| 2019 | $586 | $39,046 | $6,472 | $32,574 |
| 2018 | $602 | $39,046 | $6,472 | $32,574 |
| 2016 | $586 | $39,046 | $6,472 | $32,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,081 | $5,558 | $30,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map