711 E Hughes St Thomas, OK 73669
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Hughes St, Thomas, OK 73669 and is currently estimated at $175,160, approximately $135 per square foot. 711 E Hughes St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Thomas-Fay-Custer Unified Junior High School, and Thomas-Fay-Custer Unified High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Goucher Steve R and Goucher Lisa M
Bought by
Collins Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Goucher Steve R
Bought by
Krull Wayne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Thomsen Ryan
Bought by
Goucher Steve R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Charles R Drake
Bought by
Ryan Thomsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Cecil W Crispin
Bought by
Cecil W Crispin Rev Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Steven M | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Co Ok | |
| Krull Wayne A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Goucher Steve R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Thomsen | $63,000 | -- | |
| Cecil W Crispin Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $16,694 | $1,579 | $15,115 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $17,601 | $1,579 | $16,022 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $11,318 | $1,579 | $9,739 |
| 2022 | $846 | $10,779 | $1,579 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $857 | $10,266 | $1,579 | $8,687 |
| 2020 | $906 | $10,514 | $1,579 | $8,935 |
| 2019 | $808 | $10,761 | $1,579 | $9,182 |
| 2018 | $926 | $12,230 | $1,579 | $10,651 |
| 2017 | $951 | $12,373 | $1,579 | $10,794 |
| 2016 | $980 | $12,190 | $1,579 | $10,611 |
| 2015 | $949 | $11,610 | $1,579 | $10,031 |
| 2014 | $933 | $11,521 | $1,550 | $9,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map