711 E Lott St Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $268,671 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Lott St, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $276,418, approximately $127 per square foot. 711 E Lott St is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Mccurdy John C and Estate Of Margery Ruth Mccurdy
Bought by
Mccurdy John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurdy John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,142 | $287,250 | $22,890 | $264,360 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $189,690 | $22,890 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $189,690 | $22,890 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $157,410 | $18,480 | $138,930 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $142,480 | $10,500 | $131,980 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $142,480 | $10,500 | $131,980 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $141,700 | $10,500 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $130,470 | $10,500 | $119,970 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $119,900 | $10,500 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $115,310 | $10,500 | $104,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,310 | $10,500 | $104,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,710 | $10,500 | $97,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map