711 E Main St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Main St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $218,084, approximately $178 per square foot. 711 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Field Kevin Staten
Bought by
Kay Donald L and Kay Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Donald L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,926 | $50,163 | $13,044 | $37,119 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $47,244 | $12,285 | $34,959 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $43,575 | $11,331 | $32,244 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $41,210 | $10,716 | $30,494 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $40,157 | $10,442 | $29,715 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $38,064 | $9,898 | $28,166 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $37,326 | $9,706 | $27,620 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $35,364 | $9,196 | $26,168 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $35,087 | $9,124 | $25,963 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $33,683 | $8,759 | $24,924 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $32,803 | $8,530 | $24,273 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $34,110 | $8,870 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map