711 E McCreight Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E McCreight Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $134,551, approximately $121 per square foot. 711 E McCreight Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Voohees Dene A and Voohees Rhonda L
Bought by
Palmer Jacquelynn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Outstanding Balance
$58,005
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Voorhees Dene A and Voorhees Rhonda L
Bought by
Triplett Lionel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Voorhees Dene A and Voorhees Rhonda L
Bought by
Venneman Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Voorhees Dene A and Voorhees Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Cron George Roger and Cron Geoerge R
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na and Security National Mortgage Loan Trust 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Sold by
Cantrell Muriel Frances
Bought by
Cron George Roger and Cron Naomi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jacquelynn E | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| Triplett Lionel | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Venneman Andrew | $77,700 | Attorney | |
| Voorhees Dene A | $29,000 | Thoroughbred Title Agency In | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $26,667 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Cron George Roger | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Jacquelynn E | $74,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Triplett Lionel | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Venneman Andrew | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $34,660 | $6,720 | $27,940 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $24,180 | $6,000 | $18,180 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $24,180 | $6,000 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $24,180 | $6,000 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $19,050 | $4,320 | $14,730 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $19,050 | $4,320 | $14,730 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $19,050 | $4,320 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $20,370 | $3,690 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $16,706 | $3,693 | $13,013 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $16,706 | $3,693 | $13,013 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $16,706 | $3,693 | $13,013 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $16,706 | $3,693 | $13,013 |
| 2013 | $1,151 | $16,706 | $3,693 | $13,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map