711 E Oak St Sisseton, SD 57262
Estimated Value: $105,914 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Oak St, Sisseton, SD 57262 and is currently estimated at $171,979. 711 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Sisseton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Suess Roger A and Suess Tamara J
Bought by
Brown Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Daniel | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $78,805 | $7,115 | $71,690 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $76,772 | $5,082 | $71,690 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,772 | $5,082 | $71,690 |
| 2022 | -- | $60,228 | $5,082 | $55,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map