711 E Overbrook Ave Ponca City, OK 74601
Estimated Value: $121,574 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Overbrook Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601 and is currently estimated at $139,394, approximately $88 per square foot. 711 E Overbrook Ave is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Ponca City East Middle School, and Ponca City West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Hobbs Pamela Q
Bought by
Hobbs William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Earl K Dewey Jr Family Trust
Bought by
Hobbs William Joseph and Hobbs Pamela Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hobbs William Joseph | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs William Joseph | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $9,686 | $1,459 | $8,227 |
| 2024 | $889 | $9,392 | $1,225 | $8,167 |
| 2023 | $889 | $8,945 | $1,225 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $811 | $8,519 | $1,225 | $7,294 |
| 2021 | $815 | $8,519 | $1,225 | $7,294 |
| 2020 | $806 | $8,519 | $1,225 | $7,294 |
| 2019 | $791 | $8,276 | $1,225 | $7,051 |
| 2018 | $800 | $8,261 | $1,225 | $7,036 |
| 2017 | $828 | $8,446 | $1,225 | $7,221 |
| 2016 | $836 | $8,446 | $1,225 | $7,221 |
| 2015 | $849 | $8,538 | $1,225 | $7,313 |
| 2014 | $830 | $8,504 | $1,225 | $7,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map