711 E Pearl St Butler, PA 16001
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,989 - $246,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Pearl St, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $178,497, approximately $55 per square foot. 711 E Pearl St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and Butler Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,460 | $19,090 | $4,140 | $14,950 |
| 2025 | $3,460 | $19,090 | $4,140 | $14,950 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $19,090 | $4,140 | $14,950 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $19,090 | $4,140 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $886 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
| 2015 | $543 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $543 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map