711 E Pine St Sisseton, SD 57262
Estimated Value: $98,630 - $170,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Pine St, Sisseton, SD 57262 and is currently estimated at $145,408, approximately $82 per square foot. 711 E Pine St is a home located in Roberts County with nearby schools including Sisseton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Kohl Mason
Bought by
Turner Patti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,352
Outstanding Balance
$26,558
Interest Rate
3.51%
Estimated Equity
$118,850
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Patti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Patti | $38,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $75,980 | $7,115 | $68,865 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $73,947 | $5,082 | $68,865 |
| 2023 | -- | $73,947 | $5,082 | $68,865 |
| 2022 | -- | $58,055 | $5,082 | $52,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map