Estimated Value: $130,198 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Salling St, Perry, MO 63462 and is currently estimated at $155,050, approximately $111 per square foot. 711 E Salling St is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School and Perry Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $8,230 | $2,530 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $349 | $7,190 | $2,210 | $4,980 |
| 2023 | $339 | $7,190 | $2,210 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | $339 | $7,190 | $2,210 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $341 | $7,190 | $2,210 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $345 | $7,190 | $2,210 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $331 | $7,190 | $2,210 | $4,980 |
| 2018 | $335 | $7,220 | $2,210 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $335 | $7,220 | $2,210 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $296 | $6,420 | $2,210 | $4,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,420 | $2,210 | $4,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,690 | $1,290 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,690 | $1,290 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map