Estimated Value: $87,526 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Snyder St, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $147,632. 711 E Snyder St is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $682 | $16,966 | $4,354 | $12,612 |
| 2023 | $36 | $16,966 | $4,354 | $12,612 |
| 2022 | $373 | $14,089 | $4,054 | $10,035 |
| 2021 | $282 | $13,696 | $3,941 | $9,755 |
| 2020 | $253 | $13,696 | $3,941 | $9,755 |
| 2019 | $40 | $13,428 | $3,864 | $9,564 |
| 2018 | $40 | $13,069 | $3,761 | $9,308 |
| 2017 | $40 | $12,798 | $3,761 | $9,037 |
| 2016 | $40 | $12,798 | $3,761 | $9,037 |
| 2015 | $42 | $12,703 | $3,733 | $8,970 |
| 2013 | $39 | $12,822 | $4,076 | $8,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map