711 E Stella Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Holiday Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E Stella Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $146,856, approximately $110 per square foot. 711 E Stella Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Scherer Mary Susan
Bought by
Scherer Mary Susan and Zora Marcy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Scherer Robert Bradley and Scherer Robert Bradley
Bought by
Scherer Mary Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherer Mary Susan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scherer Mary Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,485 | $41,966 | $8,862 | $33,104 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $38,579 | $8,147 | $30,432 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $31,775 | $7,556 | $24,219 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $28,840 | $7,065 | $21,775 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $28,244 | $6,919 | $21,325 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $28,244 | $6,919 | $21,325 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $28,445 | $6,968 | $21,477 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $28,604 | $7,007 | $21,597 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $28,673 | $7,024 | $21,649 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $28,333 | $6,941 | $21,392 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $28,333 | $6,941 | $21,392 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $28,333 | $6,941 | $21,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map