711 Ecton Rd Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Ecton Rd, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $346,052, approximately $116 per square foot. 711 Ecton Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Heffern John E
Bought by
Heffern Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffern Linda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,145 | $116,928 | $13,888 | $103,040 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $116,928 | $13,888 | $103,040 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $88,970 | $10,521 | $78,449 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $88,970 | $10,521 | $78,449 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $88,970 | $10,520 | $78,450 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $60,220 | $9,990 | $50,230 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $60,220 | $9,990 | $50,230 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $60,220 | $9,990 | $50,230 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $60,220 | $9,990 | $50,230 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $60,220 | $9,990 | $50,230 |
| 2014 | $4,317 | $60,220 | $9,990 | $50,230 |
| 2013 | $4,238 | $60,370 | $9,990 | $50,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map