711 Egger St Austin, TX 78741
Montopolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Egger St, Austin, TX 78741 and is currently estimated at $336,333, approximately $375 per square foot. 711 Egger St is a home with nearby schools including Allison Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Austin Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Sturgis Wilbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,077
Outstanding Balance
$70,726
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$265,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgis Wilbert | -- | Independence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturgis Wilbert | $89,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,180 | $99,180 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $95,700 | $75,000 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $93,960 | $70,000 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $92,220 | $70,000 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $90,480 | $70,000 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $88,305 | $70,000 | $18,305 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $87,000 | $52,500 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $183,296 | $11,875 | $171,421 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,875 | $7,875 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map