711 Emerson St NW Washington, DC 20011
Petworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Emerson St NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $618,138, approximately $572 per square foot. 711 Emerson St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Truesdell Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $658,060 | $489,350 | $168,710 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $660,560 | $486,910 | $173,650 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $647,400 | $478,230 | $169,170 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $575,810 | $425,100 | $150,710 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $550,180 | $414,240 | $135,940 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $520,990 | $385,230 | $135,760 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $479,680 | $352,740 | $126,940 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $455,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $402,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $367,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $343,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $854 | $271,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map