Jennifer Augustine
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(223) 216-2052
77 Total Sales
3 in Rohrerstown
$375K - $476K Price Range
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $533,000
This home is located at 711 Farmingdale Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $466,034, approximately $248 per square foot. 711 Farmingdale Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Rohrerstown Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jennifer Augustine
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(223) 216-2052
77 Total Sales
3 in Rohrerstown
$375K - $476K Price Range
Meisha Sams
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 696-6883
26 Total Sales
1 in Rohrerstown
$331,000 Price
Amy Beachy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(223) 217-3149
296 Total Sales
3 in Rohrerstown
$250K - $368K Price Range
Debra Burke
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 340-9898
91 Total Sales
5 in Rohrerstown
$434K - $880K Price Range
Siti Bahaman
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 217-4425
55 Total Sales
3 in Rohrerstown
$400K - $580K Price Range
John Zunner
RE/MAX Evolved
(223) 216-5110
96 Total Sales
1 in Rohrerstown
$320,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Cowart Jessica L | -- | None Available | |
| Latham Jessica L | $212,500 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $189,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Cowart Jessica L | $197,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Latham Jessica L | $208,650 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,862 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2025 | $4,726 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $858 | $218,700 | $74,800 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $166,000 | $43,900 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $166,000 | $43,900 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $839 | $166,000 | $43,900 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $166,000 | $43,900 | $122,100 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.