S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Rader
ERA Martin & Associates (WL)
(740) 395-1905
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $123,000
Buyer must sign up and place bids through www.xome.com. All auction properties are subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Event Agreement and auction terms and conditions minimums will apply. Buyer's and buyer's agents to verify any and all info. Welcome to this 1.5 story home in the city of Belpre, Oh. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a large kitchen and a large dining room area open to the living room area. The home has a full, unfinished basement, covered front porch and side deck. Upstairs consists of 2 bedrooms and a small additional room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Martin & Associates (WL) Brokerage Phone: 7403845177 License #2004011329 Listed on: 05/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Kate | $56,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flynn Kate | $56,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dellindia Melissa | $90,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Ash Brent Keith | $7,200 | None Available | |
| Nolan James Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Knight Sarah M | -- | -- | |
| Nolan James Arthur | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dellindia Melissa | $90,909 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $56,700 | +1.3% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $56,000 | -37.8% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $90,000 | +3.4% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2020 05/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Price Changed | $87,000 | -8.4% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,564 | $28,640 | $8,090 | $20,550 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $28,640 | $8,090 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $28,640 | $8,090 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $846 | $19,050 | $6,450 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $866 | $19,050 | $6,450 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $793 | $19,050 | $6,450 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $706 | $16,360 | $5,370 | $10,990 |
| 2017 | $645 | $16,360 | $5,370 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $814 | $16,360 | $5,370 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $490 | $14,580 | $5,260 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $727 | $14,580 | $5,260 | $9,320 |
| 2013 | $181 | $14,580 | $5,260 | $9,320 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Rader
ERA Martin & Associates (WL)
(740) 395-1905
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Janet Gilbert
McCarthy Real Estate, Inc.
(740) 350-1209
18 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Matthew Fitzgerald
Advantage Real Estate
(740) 434-3953
6 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 197835
APN: 0800-33672-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.