711 Forest Ave Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $980,079 - $1,162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Forest Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,061,770, approximately $619 per square foot. 711 Forest Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Pinkin Jeffrey S and Pinkin Heather M
Bought by
Maher Michael G and Maher Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,881
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$926,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Beers David L and Beers Carol R
Bought by
Pinkin Jeffrey S and Pinkin Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Michael G | $500,000 | -- | |
| Pinkin Jeffrey S | $287,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maher Michael G | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkin Jeffrey S | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,428 | $685,100 | $456,700 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $15,113 | $685,100 | $456,700 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $15,113 | $685,100 | $456,700 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $14,798 | $685,100 | $456,700 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $14,819 | $685,100 | $456,700 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $14,784 | $685,100 | $456,700 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | $14,730 | $685,100 | $456,700 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $16,019 | $172,300 | $66,700 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $15,931 | $172,300 | $66,700 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $15,557 | $172,300 | $66,700 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $15,247 | $172,300 | $66,700 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $14,744 | $172,300 | $66,700 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map