NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,336,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2021

Last sale price $725,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,658 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Gourmet Country Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • West Annapolis Elementary School Rated A-
  • Commercial Range
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of March 2021

West Annapolis School District don't miss out on the New Construction in walking distance to everything !!! 2000 sq foot above grade . This 4 bed room 3 full bath and 1 half bath home leaves no stone unturned.Options include 9 foot ceilings complemented with custom tray 2nd floor master br has cathederal ceilings , 42' custom cabinets with quarts counter tops & top of the line Appliance package, Main level has wide plank wood floors ,Custom oak stairs and rails to match Custom moldings , Gas fire place, Gas cook top a front porch and a rear paver patio don't let this one get away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Wroten

(301) 702-4200 babycig13@gmail.com RE/MAX United Real Estate Listed on: 01/22/2021

RE/MAX United Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Triolo

(410) 429-7425 MICHELLE@MICHELLETRIOLO.COM Compass License #0225273841

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $211

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cedar Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020600090251433

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$211

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Building Winterized: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Commercial Range, Dishwasher, Energy Efficient Appliances, Energy Star Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven - Wall, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Sprinkler System, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Insert
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Energy Star Qualified Door(s), Insulated
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings, Dry Wall, Tray Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Drainage System, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump, Water Proofing System, Windows
  • Basement Finished Percent: 90.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2810
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2800
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 365.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 10
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 810
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Cpvc/Pvc, Shake Siding, Stick Built, Tile, Vinyl Siding

• Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Energy Star Cooling System, Central A/C, Heat Pump(s), Multi Units
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Energy Star Heating System, Heat Pump - Electric Backup
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Board, Privacy
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: Yes

Green Features

  • R Factor Basement: 21

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 211.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020600090251433
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2021
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
List Price
$729,999
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-0.68%
Current Estimated Value
$1,084,101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$359,101
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$661,487
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barrs Charles S $725,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barrs Charles S $661,487
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold $725,000 -0.7% $259 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Price Changed $730,000 +0.7% $261 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Price Changed $724,999 -0.7% $259 / Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $729,999 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,526 $804,600 -- --
2024 $10,526 $732,500 $0 $0
2023 $9,483 $660,400 $301,500 $358,900
2022 $9,126 $647,700 $0 $0
2020 $212 $15,000 $15,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA457482

Bright MLS

APN: 06-000-90251433

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.