711 Howard Ave Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $90,222
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Howard Ave, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $79,306, approximately $89 per square foot. 711 Howard Ave is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Willis Tori and Willis Ii Robert
Bought by
Westbrook Roy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,878
Outstanding Balance
$31,428
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,878
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Roy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westbrook Roy D | $37,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $57,905 | $11,700 | $46,205 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $57,905 | $11,700 | $46,205 |
| 2023 | -- | $59,069 | $5,850 | $53,219 |
| 2022 | $0 | $50,172 | $5,850 | $44,322 |
| 2021 | $243 | $50,172 | $5,850 | $44,322 |
| 2020 | $832 | $45,342 | $2,340 | $43,002 |
| 2019 | $831 | $45,342 | $2,340 | $43,002 |
| 2018 | $844 | $45,342 | $2,340 | $43,002 |
| 2017 | $831 | $45,342 | $2,340 | $43,002 |
| 2016 | $562 | $30,614 | $3,920 | $26,694 |
| 2015 | $529 | $30,614 | $3,920 | $26,694 |
| 2014 | $555 | $30,614 | $3,920 | $26,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map