711 Ida St Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $140,218 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Ida St, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $184,805, approximately $184 per square foot. 711 Ida St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Boiling Springs Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Nunns Kevin Michael and Kelly Rebecca
Bought by
College Property Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Nunns Rebecca
Bought by
Nunns Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Elliott Thamer James and Elliott Francis C
Bought by
Nunns Kevin and Nunns Rebecca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Property Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunns Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Nunns Kevin | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $83,428 | $12,117 | $71,311 |
| 2024 | $517 | $54,967 | $9,180 | $45,787 |
| 2023 | $462 | $54,967 | $9,180 | $45,787 |
| 2022 | $515 | $54,967 | $9,180 | $45,787 |
| 2021 | $462 | $54,967 | $9,180 | $45,787 |
| 2020 | $492 | $50,553 | $9,180 | $41,373 |
| 2019 | $492 | $50,553 | $9,180 | $41,373 |
| 2018 | $488 | $50,553 | $9,180 | $41,373 |
| 2017 | $485 | $50,553 | $9,180 | $41,373 |
| 2016 | $461 | $50,553 | $9,180 | $41,373 |
| 2015 | $474 | $52,092 | $7,344 | $44,748 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,092 | $7,344 | $44,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map