711 Indian Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Indian Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $607,491, approximately $454 per square foot. 711 Indian Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Beto Charles A
Bought by
Beto Charles A and Beto Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,853
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$374,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2003
Sold by
Beto Charles A and Stiefel Marjorie R
Bought by
Beto Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
General Board Pension & Health Benefits
Bought by
Beto Charles A and Stiefel Marjorie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beto Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Beto Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Beto Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beto Charles A | $505,000 | |
| Closed | Beto Charles A | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Beto Charles A | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $56,000 | $12,194 | $43,806 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $39,000 | $12,194 | $26,806 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $39,000 | $12,194 | $26,806 |
| 2022 | $7,507 | $39,000 | $12,194 | $26,806 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $34,717 | $8,764 | $25,953 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $34,717 | $8,764 | $25,953 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $38,151 | $8,764 | $29,387 |
| 2018 | $7,854 | $37,343 | $7,239 | $30,104 |
| 2017 | $7,609 | $37,343 | $7,239 | $30,104 |
| 2016 | $7,338 | $37,343 | $7,239 | $30,104 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $30,293 | $5,906 | $24,387 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $30,293 | $5,906 | $24,387 |
| 2013 | $6,223 | $30,293 | $5,906 | $24,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map