711 Janann St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $276,320 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Janann St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $300,330, approximately $212 per square foot. 711 Janann St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Julie Anne
Bought by
Williams Leron Marcellous
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Flores Carlos and Flores Sandra
Bought by
Williams Leron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,498
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Southwick Scott and Southwick Mary
Bought by
Flores Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leron Marcellous | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leron | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Carlos | -- | Universal Land Title Of N Tx |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Leron | $108,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Carlos | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $200,596 | $60,000 | $140,596 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $200,596 | $60,000 | $140,596 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $190,580 | $40,000 | $150,580 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $175,118 | $40,000 | $135,118 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $146,892 | $40,000 | $106,892 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $166,632 | $40,000 | $126,632 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $188,659 | $40,000 | $148,659 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $110,542 | $40,000 | $70,542 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $136,763 | $16,000 | $120,763 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $124,030 | $16,000 | $108,030 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $83,052 | $16,000 | $67,052 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $101,100 | $16,000 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map