711 Jefferson St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,371 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Jefferson St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $142,843, approximately $130 per square foot. 711 Jefferson St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Ringwala Nikunj S and Ringwala Kirtidi N
Bought by
Ringwala Nikunj S and Ringwala Kirtidi N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringwala Nikunj S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,026 | $102,200 | $6,800 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $52,700 | $4,000 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $52,700 | $4,000 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $52,700 | $4,000 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $52,700 | $4,000 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $52,700 | $4,000 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $52,700 | $4,000 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $52,700 | $4,000 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $57,800 | $4,800 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $57,800 | $4,800 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $57,800 | $4,800 | $53,000 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $57,800 | $4,800 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map