711 Lafayette St Aurora, IL 60505
Bardwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Lafayette St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $248,316, approximately $225 per square foot. 711 Lafayette St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Rowlett Jodie L
Bought by
Davis Ted C and Davis Ruth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Rehberg Ronald W and Rehberg Donna C
Bought by
Rowlett Jodie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ted C | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Rowlett Jodie L | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowlett Jodie L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,672 | $59,217 | $5,397 | $53,820 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $52,910 | $4,822 | $48,088 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $48,276 | $4,400 | $43,876 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $44,945 | $4,096 | $40,849 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $40,389 | $3,805 | $36,584 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $37,421 | $3,525 | $33,896 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $34,602 | $3,261 | $31,341 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $30,918 | $3,005 | $27,913 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $27,523 | $2,576 | $24,947 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,659 | $2,215 | $22,444 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,622 | $2,036 | $21,586 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,201 | $2,048 | $26,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map