711 Landsdowne Ct Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,584 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Landsdowne Ct, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $336,646, approximately $164 per square foot. 711 Landsdowne Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Glass Patsy
Bought by
Glass Patsy and Kistler Deidra Dalen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Craig Mary R
Bought by
Glass Patsy and Shafer Deidra Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Patsy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glass Patsy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glass Patsy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glass Patsy | $224,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $24,416 | $5,514 | $18,902 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $24,416 | $5,518 | $18,898 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $24,416 | $5,626 | $18,790 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $24,416 | $3,379 | $21,037 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $24,416 | $3,379 | $21,037 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $24,416 | $3,379 | $21,037 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $24,416 | $3,379 | $21,037 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $24,416 | $3,379 | $21,037 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $26,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $24,416 | $3,379 | $21,037 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $24,416 | $2,366 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $24,417 | $2,366 | $22,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map