711 Lee Place Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Lee Place, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $344,198, approximately $157 per square foot. 711 Lee Place is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Howard Michael S
Bought by
Carter Elwood S and Carter Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Elwood S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $119,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $116,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $112,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $109,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $106,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $104,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $95,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $93,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $92,039 | $0 | $0 |