S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Sayer
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $187,250
Priced to sell! 2 Bedroom/1 Bath home across from hospital and close to shopping. Great starter home or retirement setting. Solid built home. Come take a look. Owner financing available with 20 percent down. Terms to be negotiated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve Sayer
Salmon Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 04/15/2013
Co-Listed By
Lee Bilger
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Lee Bilger
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stro Co Llc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Strohmeyer Tyler | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Young Wayne | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strohmeyer Tyler | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $97,149 | $51,475 | $45,674 |
| 2024 | $926 | $97,149 | $51,475 | $45,674 |
| 2023 | $788 | $95,424 | $17,750 | $77,674 |
| 2022 | $788 | $95,424 | $17,750 | $77,674 |
| 2021 | $623 | $53,474 | $14,200 | $39,274 |
| 2020 | $850 | $73,161 | $10,295 | $62,866 |
| 2019 | $916 | $73,161 | $10,295 | $62,866 |
| 2018 | $869 | $67,470 | $17,040 | $50,430 |
| 2017 | $901 | $67,470 | $17,040 | $50,430 |
| 2016 | $953 | $67,470 | $17,040 | $50,430 |
| 2013 | $805 | $55,759 | $14,484 | $41,275 |
| 2011 | $805 | $59,242 | $12,070 | $47,172 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Sayer
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lee Bilger
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2005839
APN: RPA00120030150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.