711 Mantooth Ave Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $165,964 - $205,000
Studio
8
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Mantooth Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $184,991, approximately $78 per square foot. 711 Mantooth Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Trout Primary School, Brookhollow Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Trevino Homer and Trevino Rosa
Bought by
Baltazar Berenice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,921
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$160,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Henley William W
Bought by
Trevino Homero T and Trevino Rosa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Berenice | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Homero T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baltazar Berenice | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Homero T | $28,800 | |
| Closed | Trevino Homero T | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $128,410 | $10,240 | $118,170 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $125,270 | $10,240 | $115,030 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $123,180 | $10,240 | $112,940 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $120,100 | $10,240 | $109,860 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $110,880 | $10,240 | $100,640 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $99,040 | $10,240 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $99,040 | $10,240 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $95,810 | $10,240 | $85,570 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $81,510 | $10,240 | $71,270 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $78,310 | $10,240 | $68,070 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $78,310 | $10,240 | $68,070 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $79,560 | $10,240 | $69,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map