Jerry Strusowski
BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq
(302) 504-6332
45 Total Sales
2 in Kennett Square
$335K - $790K Price Range
This home is located at 711 Mason Ave, Kennett Square, PA 19348. 711 Mason Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jerry Strusowski
BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq
(302) 504-6332
45 Total Sales
2 in Kennett Square
$335K - $790K Price Range
Dustin Oldfather
Compass
(302) 393-2276
1,391 Total Sales
1 in Kennett Square
$330,000 Price
Rob Gerrard
CG Realty, LLC
(856) 409-7331
151 Total Sales
1 in Kennett Square
$312,120 Price
David Landon
Patterson-Schwartz-Newark
(484) 779-6763
335 Total Sales
1 in Kennett Square
$300,000 Price
Joseph Robins
Morgan Francis Realty
(484) 922-9526
44 Total Sales
1 in Kennett Square
$2,250,000 Price
Gretchen Apps
RE/MAX Excellence - Kennett Square
(302) 279-5514
62 Total Sales
1 in Kennett Square
$580,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $42,570 | None Available | ||
| Hemphill Mark B | $42,570 | None Available | |
| Blake Pauline Hemphill | -- | None Available | |
| Hemphill Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Hemphill Pauline | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $45,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $588 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2025 | $5,510 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2016 | $448 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2015 | $448 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
| 2014 | $448 | $113,080 | $43,010 | $70,070 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.