711 McGlaughlin Rd Fairfield, PA 17320
Estimated Value: $362,142 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 McGlaughlin Rd, Fairfield, PA 17320 and is currently estimated at $427,536, approximately $242 per square foot. 711 McGlaughlin Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Fairfield Area Elementary School, Fairfield Area Middle School, and Fairfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Phillips John W and Phillps John W
Bought by
Phillips John W and Phillips Cynthia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,266 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2025 | $5,201 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,900 | $70,500 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map