711 Myrtle Ave Allenhurst, NJ 07711
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,503,000 - $3,590,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,122
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Myrtle Ave, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and is currently estimated at $2,862,049, approximately $558 per square foot. 711 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Hope Academy Charter School, and St. Mary of the Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Mnd 510 Llc
Bought by
Mnd 510 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Gerechoff Jane S
Bought by
Dwek Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$746,250
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnd 510 Llc | -- | Krimko Jennifer S | |
| Dwek Morris | $995,000 | Madison Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwek Morris | $746,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,827 | $1,746,500 | $998,600 | $747,900 |
| 2024 | $17,361 | $1,433,400 | $998,600 | $434,800 |
| 2023 | $17,361 | $1,115,000 | $1,115,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,856 | $940,500 | $775,000 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $10,856 | $542,000 | $400,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $451,300 | $312,500 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $415,500 | $277,500 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $8,724 | $409,000 | $277,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $8,603 | $401,800 | $277,500 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $8,478 | $355,900 | $244,000 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $8,146 | $346,500 | $237,500 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $8,460 | $365,300 | $247,500 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map