Estimated Value: $56,996 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 N 2nd St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $60,332, approximately $79 per square foot. 711 N 2nd St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Steve Rust and Steve Johnnie
Bought by
Myers Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Rust Jeff and Rust Dusti
Bought by
Rust Jeff and Rust Dusti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Rust Jeffrey M
Bought by
Rust Steven K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Kasi Aka Kasi L
Bought by
Rust Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Troy D
Bought by
Marshall Kasi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Charles L
Bought by
Arnold Troy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Steve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rust Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Rust Steven K | $17,500 | -- | |
| Rust Jeffrey M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Kasi | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Troy D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |