711 N 35th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
560
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 N 35th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $190,164, approximately $339 per square foot. 711 N 35th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Donna Marie
Bought by
Kay Thomas Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Thomas Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,050 | $18,850 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $443 | $72,250 | $16,900 | $55,350 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $72,250 | $16,900 | $55,350 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $73,650 | $16,900 | $56,750 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $66,700 | $14,400 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $66,700 | $14,400 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $66,700 | $14,400 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $66,700 | $14,400 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $66,700 | $7,500 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map