711 N Corbin St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $52,300 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 N Corbin St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $79,075, approximately $81 per square foot. 711 N Corbin St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Bought by
Pearson Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Bought by
Jones Brian Kristopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Bought by
Jones and Ball Brian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Bought by
Guthrie Robert Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Johnston Danny L and Wood 550 E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Jessica | $74,000 | -- | |
| Jones Brian Kristopher | -- | -- | |
| Jones | $44,000 | -- | |
| Guthrie Robert Scott | $36,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Danny L | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,080 | $440 | $6,640 |
| 2024 | $234 | $7,080 | $440 | $6,640 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,080 | $440 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $234 | $7,080 | $440 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $234 | $5,580 | $370 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $234 | $5,580 | $370 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $234 | $5,580 | $370 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $234 | $5,580 | $370 | $5,210 |
| 2017 | $234 | $5,580 | $370 | $5,210 |
| 2016 | $219 | $5,220 | $430 | $4,790 |
| 2015 | $219 | $5,220 | $430 | $4,790 |
| 2014 | $211 | $5,220 | $430 | $4,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map