711 N Nettleton Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 N Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $136,667, approximately $150 per square foot. 711 N Nettleton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Bullseye Home Buyer Llc
Bought by
Jamesnathan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Wenell V and Johnson Donna R
Bought by
Johnson Wendell and Johnson Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamesnathan Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jamesnathan Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bullseye Home Buyers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Wendell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $10,760 | $3,330 | $7,430 |
| 2024 | $430 | $8,020 | $1,500 | $6,520 |
| 2023 | $428 | $8,020 | $1,500 | $6,520 |
| 2022 | $433 | $7,920 | $1,500 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $432 | $7,920 | $1,500 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $446 | $7,810 | $1,500 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $433 | $7,810 | $1,500 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $369 | $6,650 | $1,500 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $365 | $6,710 | $1,500 | $5,210 |
| 2016 | $368 | $6,710 | $1,500 | $5,210 |
| 2015 | $364 | $6,710 | $1,500 | $5,210 |
| 2014 | $367 | $6,710 | $1,500 | $5,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map