$4,199 Per Month
RENTED APR 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
10,507 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Less than a mile from the beach and just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully reimagined coastal retreat is the hidden gem you've been waiting for. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this 3- bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends modern sophistication with the relaxed charm of South Florida living- all with no HOA and complete freedom for your pets and lifestyle. Step inside to an open, sun drenched layout where every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded. The designer kitchen showcases smart appliances, sleek quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a built-in wine refrigerator—perfect for effortless entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Brand-new impact windows and doors provide peace of mind, efficiency, and a serene interior environment. The split bedroom layout on the main floor offers ideal privacy for family, guests, or a home office,with two beautifully updated bedrooms and a full bathroom conveniently located downstairs. Upstairs, the primary suite becomes your private sanctuary—featuring a spa inspired bathroom, a spacious walk-in shower, and a tranquil balcony overlooking the property. Recessed lighting, modern fans, and elevated finishes flow throughout the home, creating a bright, airy, and inviting atmosphere. Outside, the expansive backyard is a rare find—offering ample room for a boat, RV, or all your toys, plus plenty of space for pets to roam freely. Located within walking distance to downtown, Banana Boat, and Two Georges, and just 15 minutes from the airport, this home delivers the ultimate combination of convenience, lifestyle, and coastal luxury. Pet friendly, move in ready, and perfectly positioned—this is South Florida living at its finest.

Listing Agent

Adrianne Kurman

True Floridian Realty License #3092982 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Amayah Pierre Toussaint

True Floridian Realty License #3650783

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 10,507 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Oversized Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,199
  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care, insurance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434521320040390

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Deposit $350

Additional Features

  • Lake Add To Boynton Subdivision
  • Bike Room

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

10,507 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Security Deposit: 4199.0
  • Pet Deposit: 350.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Federal Highway East of Federal , Make a right on 8th Avenue and the house will be on the left side of the street
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1552.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate, Wood
  • Lot Features: None, Oversized Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch, Terrace, Balcony
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Open
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Bike Storage
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Fee, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lantana Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434521320040390
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Rent $4,199 0.0% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $607,500 -2.0% $485 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $619,999 -1.6% $495 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $629,999 -1.6% $503 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $639,999 -1.5% $511 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $649,999 -3.0% $519 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $669,900 -0.7% $535 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $674,900 -2.2% $539 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $689,800 -1.3% $551 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $699,000 +11.0% $558 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $630,000 -5.8% $503 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $669,000 +76.1% $534 / Sq Ft
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 For Sale $399,900 +56.8% $246 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $255,000 -11.8% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 For Sale $289,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Rented $1,800 -4.0% --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Rent $1,875 0.0% --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 Sold $147,500 -13.2% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/02/2012 09/02/12 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2012 07/26/12 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/17/2012 04/17/12 For Rent $1,475 0.0% --
04/17/2012 04/17/12 Rented $1,475 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26010454

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-21-32-004-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.