Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Oliver
Heritage Realty
(816) 419-3271
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $237,691
Best location in Wellington, a clean vibrant small town in western Lafayette County, that still has it's own school. This home has just undergone a complete make-over with new flooring, interior trim, appliances, bathrooms, furnace and air and new windows. Treed lot with private feeling covered patio. Lower level finish square footage is only the room with the fireplace. Another area of the basement has carpet, suspended ceiling but minimal other finish and could be a 4th non-conforming bedroom with a little work.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heritage Realty License #1999010347 Listed on: 09/29/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Ryan | $133,000 | -- | |
| Michael R Morgan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael R Morgan Revocable Trust | $85,000 | Priority Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Ryan | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -2.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -1.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | For Sale | $219,000 | +90.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $22,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $19,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $19,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $19,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $19,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $19,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $19,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $19,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $19,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $83,550 | $15,790 | $67,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,140 | $15,790 | $71,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Oliver
Heritage Realty
(816) 419-3271
104 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Janell Simpson
ListWithFreedom.com Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Harley Todd
Heritage Realty
(816) 786-7883
212 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2405892
APN: 11-5.0-22-2-000-076.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.