711 Palm St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $101,861 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Palm St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $133,965, approximately $117 per square foot. 711 Palm St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Billy J
Bought by
Hamilton Yohannes G and Hamilton-Best Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Billy J
Bought by
Hamilton-Best Yvette and Hamilton-Sheard Stepahnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Yohannes G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton-Best Yvette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $3,912 | $606 | $3,306 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $3,400 | $650 | $2,750 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $3,400 | $650 | $2,750 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $3,400 | $650 | $2,750 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $82 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $59,000 | $10,800 | $48,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,000 | $10,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map