711 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $981,555, approximately $479 per square foot. 711 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Sommerhalter Karl
Bought by
743 Arbor Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Zafar Shokria
Bought by
Ippolito Angelo and Ippolito Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Zafar Rahmatullah
Bought by
Zafar Shokria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 743 Arbor Road Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Ippolito Angelo | $635,000 | -- | |
| Zafar Shokria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,868 | $833,800 | $406,800 | $427,000 |
| 2024 | $11,494 | $783,900 | $377,000 | $406,900 |
| 2023 | $10,918 | $749,300 | $359,100 | $390,200 |
| 2022 | $10,918 | $703,500 | $335,800 | $367,700 |
| 2021 | $10,734 | $649,000 | $310,300 | $338,700 |
| 2020 | $10,420 | $653,300 | $318,800 | $334,500 |
| 2019 | $9,139 | $492,400 | $312,400 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $9,026 | $492,400 | $312,400 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $8,868 | $492,400 | $312,400 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $8,627 | $492,400 | $312,400 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $8,538 | $492,400 | $312,400 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $8,464 | $492,400 | $312,400 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map