711 Parks Rd Benton, LA 71006
Linton-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Parks Rd, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $400,766, approximately $146 per square foot. 711 Parks Rd is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Garrett Davy J and Garrett Jeraldine M
Bought by
Cooksey Tristen B and Cookse Mallory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,776
Outstanding Balance
$273,477
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooksey Tristen B | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooksey Tristen B | $306,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $30,484 | $4,000 | $26,484 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $30,484 | $4,000 | $26,484 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $25,707 | $3,500 | $22,207 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $25,707 | $3,500 | $22,207 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $23,944 | $3,500 | $20,444 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $23,944 | $3,500 | $20,444 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $23,820 | $3,500 | $20,320 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $23,670 | $3,500 | $20,170 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $23,670 | $3,500 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $23,670 | $3,500 | $20,170 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $22,530 | $2,900 | $19,630 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $22,530 | $2,900 | $19,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map