NOT LISTED FOR SALE

711 Pearl St Fairmont, WV 26554

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,604 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $249,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,385 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • Pleasant Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2025

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION. This 3- or 4-bedroom home located just off the connector in Fairmont. Hardwood floors throughout living room, dining room and bedrooms, A convenient breezeway leads to a 2-stall garage with ample storage. The partially finished basement that could be used as a bonus or extra bedroom. Enjoy the great fully fenced in back yard! Home sit on 3 city lots on dead end street. Make this home yours, it has been well maintained and has had many updates. Close convenience to interstate, dining shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katrina Bonfili

DANG & CO LLC License #WVA250040349 Listed on: 07/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayla Allen

OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY License #WVS200300972

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x120

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 95

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,650

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 711 Pearl Street
  • Directions: Off Connector toward downtown, left on Leonard, left on Pearl house on Left
  • Geo Address Line: 711 Pearl St
  • Geo Longitude: -80.137013
  • Geo Primary City: Fairmont
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WV
  • Handicap Modified: No
  • List Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
  • Lot Dimension: 120x120
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WV
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Building Style: Cape Cod
  • TaxAmountDollars: 1650
  • Bdrm2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
  • Bdrm3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
  • Dining Rm Level: 1
  • Family Room Level: L
  • FinishedSqFtAboveGrade: 1404
  • FinishedSqFtBelowGrade: 200
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • Master Bdrm Level: 2
  • TotalFinLivingArea: 1604
  • UnfinishedSqFtBelowGr: 1200
  • Year Built: 1946
  • GatheringRmFeatures: Laminate Flooring
  • PrimaryBdrmFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Attic: Interior Access Only
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Kitchen Equipment: Hot Water Heater Gas
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Electric Stove Connection
  • Legal Description: BLK 11 LS 27-28-29 & PT LT 30 PEARL ST (PLAT 197-179)
  • Basement Type: Detached
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • DiningRmFeatures: Wood Floor
  • Fireplace: None
  • Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
  • LivingRmFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Rec/Play Room, Formal Dining Rm, Breezeway, First Floor Primary Bed

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fence: Chain Link
  • Foundation: Block
  • Number of Acres: 0.33
  • Roof: Shingles
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached, 2 Cars
  • Parking: Off Street Parking, 3+ Cars

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electricity: 100 Amps
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Water Sewer Description: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Amenities: Playground, Public Transportation
  • Property Description: Level, Sloping, No Outlet Street
  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: Single Family Detached

Schools

  • School District: Union District
  • Elementary School: East Park Elementary
  • High School: East Fairmont High
  • Middle School: East Fairmont Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 0135
  • Parcel #: 95

Tax Info

  • Tax Database ID: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54049-24-05- 9-0095.0000
  • Tax Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3

MLS Schools

  • School County: Marion

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Moore Colton
Bought by
Parker Chester and Parker Melinda
Current Estimated Value
$236,630

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Kayla Allen
OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.4%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.02%
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Devito Walsh Madaline Irene and Devito Walsh Madaline
Bought by
Stidham Jessica R and Stidham James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Chester $337,000 Turnkey Title
Neuberger Drake $249,000 None Listed On Document
Neuberger Drake $249,000 None Listed On Document
Stidham Jessica R $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Neuberger Drake $244,489
Previous Owner Stidham Jessica R $126,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $249,000 -0.4% $155 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $250,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,479 $99,120 $33,900 $65,220
2024 $1,479 $97,320 $33,900 $63,420
2023 $1,440 $94,140 $33,900 $60,240
2022 $1,361 $91,440 $33,900 $57,540
2021 $1,348 $91,560 $36,300 $55,260
2020 $1,324 $89,520 $36,300 $53,220
2019 $1,175 $78,300 $28,080 $50,220
2018 $504 $53,820 $21,540 $32,280
2017 $494 $53,400 $21,720 $31,680
2016 $477 $52,380 $21,900 $30,480
2015 $238 $53,460 $24,300 $29,160
2014 $238 $52,080 $23,340 $28,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

MLS Number: 10160373

North Central West Virginia REIN

APN: 05-9-00950000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.