711 Reigate Rd Charlotte, NC 28262
Harris-Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Reigate Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 and is currently estimated at $377,305, approximately $180 per square foot. 711 Reigate Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Stoney Creek Elementary, James Martin Middle, and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2013
Sold by
Naraine Devika and Carbonard Nicholas
Bought by
Hilton Christina J and Hilton Pettis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$92,998
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Collins Brenda and Smith Vina Mae
Bought by
Carbonaro Nicholas and Naraine Devika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Crestwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Collins Brenda and Smith Vina Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,893
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Mag Land Development Llc
Bought by
Crestwood Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Christina J | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Carbonaro Nicholas | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Brenda | $149,500 | -- | |
| Crestwood Homes Llc | $1,470,000 | -- | |
| Mag Land Development Llc | $1,078,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Christina J | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbonaro Nicholas | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Brenda | $146,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $398,500 | $70,000 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $398,500 | $70,000 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $379,900 | $70,000 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $202,400 | $35,000 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $202,400 | $35,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $202,400 | $35,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $202,400 | $35,000 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $136,400 | $21,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $136,400 | $21,000 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $136,400 | $21,000 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $136,400 | $21,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $136,400 | $21,000 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map