711 Rosewynne Ct Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $335,007 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Rosewynne Ct, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $387,002, approximately $221 per square foot. 711 Rosewynne Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Bauer Shannon M and Bauer Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Shannon M | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer Shannon M | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $88,907 | $20,335 | $68,572 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $88,907 | $20,335 | $68,572 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $67,599 | $18,228 | $49,371 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $67,599 | $18,228 | $49,371 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $67,599 | $18,228 | $49,371 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $60,358 | $16,275 | $44,083 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $60,358 | $16,275 | $44,083 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $60,358 | $16,275 | $44,083 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $65,860 | $16,275 | $49,585 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $65,860 | $16,275 | $49,585 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $65,860 | $16,275 | $49,585 |
| 2013 | $3,797 | $65,860 | $16,275 | $49,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map