711 S 2nd St Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $340,750 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 S 2nd St, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $364,917, approximately $187 per square foot. 711 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Clinton Intermediate School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Bought by
Weathersafe Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Bought by
Radford Clayton Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathersafe Construction Llc | $25,500 | -- | |
| Radford Clayton Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $83,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $74,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $74,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $66,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $66,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $55,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $55,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $17,870 | $2,380 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $135 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map