711 S 2nd St Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $214,896 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 S 2nd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $239,948, approximately $205 per square foot. 711 S 2nd St is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Gray Debbie C
Bought by
Sullivan Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$115,084
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$124,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Brian P | $138,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Brian P | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $137,900 | $30,000 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $137,900 | $30,000 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $137,900 | $30,000 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $137,900 | $30,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $137,900 | $30,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $723 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $723 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $694 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $654 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $654 | $99,100 | $25,000 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $691 | $108,000 | $25,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $691 | $108,000 | $25,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map