711 S Lakeside Dr Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 S Lakeside Dr, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $446,596, approximately $323 per square foot. 711 S Lakeside Dr is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Neibert Jerrold J and Neibert Nancy L
Bought by
Neibert Irrevocable Trust and Neibert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2005
Sold by
Stephenson David C and Stephenson Sherry L
Bought by
Niebert Jerrold J and Niebert Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neibert Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niebert Jerrold J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $449,300 | $207,200 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $368,200 | $159,100 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $353,300 | $152,800 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $306,200 | $136,000 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $249,000 | $119,300 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $233,800 | $115,100 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $229,100 | $115,100 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $222,100 | $115,100 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $205,000 | $105,300 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $198,900 | $99,200 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $188,000 | $95,200 | $92,800 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $193,900 | $97,200 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map